Alabama
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
2nd Roby, Martha R 504 CHOB (202) 225-2901
  • Appropriations
  • Judiciary
3rd Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
4th Aderholt, Robert R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-4876
  • Appropriations
5th Brooks, Mo R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4801
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Palmer, Gary R 207 CHOB (202) 225-4921
  • Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Alaska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
American Samoa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans’ Affairs
Arizona
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st O’Halleran, Tom D 324 CHOB (202) 225-3361
  • Agriculture
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Kirkpatrick, Ann D 309 CHOB (202) 225-2542
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
3rd Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
4th Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
5th Biggs, Andy R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-2635
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Schweikert, David R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-2190
  • Ways and Means
7th Gallego, Ruben D 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4065
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
8th Lesko, Debbie R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-4576
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
9th Stanton, Greg D 128 CHOB (202) 225-9888
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Arkansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Hill, French R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-2506
  • Financial Services
3rd Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
4th Westerman, Bruce R 209 CHOB (202) 225-3772
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
California
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Huffman, Jared D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-5161
  • Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Garamendi, John D 2368 RHOB (202) 225-1880
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
4th McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
5th Thompson, Mike D 406 CHOB (202) 225-3311
  • Ways and Means
6th Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
7th Bera, Ami D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-5716
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
8th Cook, Paul R 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5861
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
9th McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
10th Harder, Josh D 131 CHOB (202) 225-4540
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
11th DeSaulnier, Mark D 503 CHOB (202) 225-2095
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Pelosi, Nancy D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4965
13th Lee, Barbara D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-2661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
14th Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
15th Swalwell, Eric D 407 CHOB (202) 225-5065
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
16th Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
17th Khanna, Ro D 221 CHOB (202) 225-2631
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
18th Eshoo, Anna G. D 202 CHOB (202) 225-8104
  • Energy and Commerce
19th Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Judiciary
  • Modernization of Congress
  • Science, Space, and Technology
20th Panetta, Jimmy D 212 CHOB (202) 225-2861
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
21st Cox, TJ D 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
22nd Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
23rd McCarthy, Kevin R 2468 RHOB (202) 225-2915
24th Carbajal, Salud D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-3601
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Hill, Katie – Vacancy D 1130 LHOB (202) 225-1956
26th Brownley, Julia D 2262 RHOB (202) 225-5811
  • Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans’ Affairs
27th Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
28th Schiff, Adam D 2269 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
29th Cárdenas, Tony D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-6131
  • Energy and Commerce
30th Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Aguilar, Pete D 109 CHOB (202) 225-3201
  • Appropriations
  • House Administration
32nd Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
33rd Lieu, Ted D 403 CHOB (202) 225-3976
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
34th Gomez, Jimmy D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-6235
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Ways and Means
35th Torres, Norma D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
36th Ruiz, Raul D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-5330
  • Energy and Commerce
37th Bass, Karen D 2059 RHOB (202) 225-7084
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
38th Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
  • Ways and Means
39th Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr. D 431 CHOB (202) 225-4111
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
  • Appropriations
41st Takano, Mark D 420 CHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans’ Affairs
42nd Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
  • Appropriations
43rd Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
44th Barragán, Nanette D 1030 LHOB (202) 225-8220
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
45th Porter, Katie D 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5611
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
46th Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
47th Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB (202) 225-7924
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
48th Rouda, Harley D 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
49th Levin, Mike D 1626 LHOB (202) 225-3906
  • Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans’ Affairs
50th Hunter, Duncan – Vacancy R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
51st Vargas, Juan D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-8045
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
52nd Peters, Scott D 2338 RHOB (202) 225-0508
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
53rd Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
Colorado
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
2nd Neguse, Joe D 1419 LHOB (202) 225-2161
  • Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
3rd Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
  • Financial Services
4th Buck, Ken R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-4676
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
5th Lamborn, Doug R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-4422
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
6th Crow, Jason D 1229 LHOB (202) 225-7882
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
7th Perlmutter, Ed D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Financial Services
  • Rules
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Connecticut
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
  • Ways and Means
2nd Courtney, Joe D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2076
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
3rd DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
4th Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
5th Hayes, Jahana D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-4476
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Delaware
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-4165
  • Energy and Commerce
District of Columbia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Florida
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gaetz, Matt R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4136
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
2nd Dunn, Neal R 316 CHOB (202) 225-5235
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans’ Affairs
3rd Yoho, Ted R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-5744
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
4th Rutherford, John R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2501
  • Appropriations
5th Lawson, Al D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-0123
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
6th Waltz, Michael R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2706
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
7th Murphy, Stephanie D 1710 LHOB (202) 225-4035
  • Ways and Means
8th Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
9th Soto, Darren D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-9889
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
10th Demings, Val D 217 CHOB (202) 225-2176
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
11th Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5755
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans’ Affairs
13th Crist, Charlie D 215 CHOB (202) 225-5961
  • Appropriations
  • Science, Space, and Technology
14th Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
  • Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
15th Spano, Ross R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1252
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
16th Buchanan, Vern R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-5015
  • Ways and Means
17th Steube, W. Gregory R 521 CHOB (202) 225-5792
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
  • Veterans’ Affairs
18th Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
20th Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
21st Frankel, Lois D 2305 RHOB (202) 225-9890
  • Appropriations
22nd Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
24th Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Diaz-Balart, Mario R 404 CHOB (202) 225-4211
  • Appropriations
26th Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie D 114 CHOB (202) 225-2778
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
27th Shalala, Donna E. D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
Georgia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Carter, Buddy R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-5831
  • Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
  • Appropriations
3rd Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
  • Ways and Means
4th Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr. D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Lewis, John D 300 CHOB (202) 225-3801
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
6th McBath, Lucy D 1513 LHOB (202) 225-4501
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
7th Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
  • Budget
  • Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
8th Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
9th Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
  • Judiciary
10th Hice, Jody R 409 CHOB (202) 225-4101
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
11th Loudermilk, Barry R 422 CHOB (202) 225-2931
  • Financial Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
12th Allen, Rick R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-2823
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
13th Scott, David D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
14th Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
  • Appropriations
  • Modernization of Congress
Guam
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-1188
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
Hawaii
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Case, Ed D 2443 RHOB (202) 225-2726
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
2nd Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
  • Armed Services
  • Financial Services
Idaho
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fulcher, Russ R 1520 LHOB (202) 225-6611
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
2nd Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
  • Appropriations
Illinois
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Kelly, Robin D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-0773
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th García, Jesús “Chuy” D 530 CHOB (202) 225-8203
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
6th Casten, Sean D 429 CHOB (202) 225-4561
  • Financial Services
  • Climate Crisis
  • Science, Space, and Technology
7th Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
  • Ways and Means
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 115 CHOB (202) 225-3711
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
9th Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
11th Foster, Bill D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-3515
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans’ Affairs
13th Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
  • Agriculture
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
14th Underwood, Lauren D 1118 LHOB (202) 225-2976
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans’ Affairs
15th Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
  • Energy and Commerce
16th Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Bustos, Cheri D 1233 LHOB (202) 225-5905
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
18th LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
  • Ways and Means
Indiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
  • Appropriations
2nd Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
3rd Banks, Jim R 1713 LHOB (202) 225-4436
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans’ Affairs
4th Baird, James R 532 CHOB (202) 225-5037
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
5th Brooks, Susan W. R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-2276
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Modernization of Congress
6th Pence, Greg R 222 CHOB (202) 225-3021
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Carson, André D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Bucshon, Larry R 2313 RHOB (202) 225-4636
  • Energy and Commerce
9th Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
  • Financial Services
Iowa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Finkenauer, Abby D 124 CHOB (202) 225-2911
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
2nd Loebsack, David D 1211 LHOB (202) 225-6576
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Axne, Cynthia D 330 CHOB (202) 225-5476
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
4th King, Steve R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
Kansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Watkins, Steve R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-6601
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Veterans’ Affairs
3rd Davids, Sharice D 1541 LHOB (202) 225-2865
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
4th Estes, Ron R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-6216
  • Ways and Means
Kentucky
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Comer, James R 1037 LHOB (202) 225-3115
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
2nd Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Yarmuth, John A. D 402 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
4th Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
  • Appropriations
6th Barr, Andy R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-4706
  • Financial Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
Louisiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Scalise, Steve R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-3015
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Richmond, Cedric D 506 CHOB (202) 225-6636
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
3rd Higgins, Clay R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2031
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
4th Johnson, Mike R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2777
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
5th Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
6th Graves, Garret R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-3901
  • Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Maine
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
2nd Golden, Jared D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-6306
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Maryland
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Harris, Andy R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-5311
  • Appropriations
2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3061
  • Appropriations
3rd Sarbanes, John P. D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-4016
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Brown, Anthony D 1323 LHOB (202) 225-8699
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Ethics
5th Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
6th Trone, David D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-2721
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
7th Mfume, Kweisi D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
8th Raskin, Jamie D 412 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Oversight and Reform
  • House Administration
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Massachusetts
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Neal, Richard E. D 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
2nd McGovern, James D 408 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Agriculture
  • Rules
3rd Trahan, Lori D 1616 LHOB (202) 225-3411
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
4th Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 304 CHOB (202) 225-5931
  • Energy and Commerce
5th Clark, Katherine D 2448 RHOB (202) 225-2836
  • Appropriations
6th Moulton, Seth D 1127 LHOB (202) 225-8020
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
7th Pressley, Ayanna D 1108 LHOB (202) 225-5111
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
8th Lynch, Stephen F. D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-8273
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
9th Keating, William D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Michigan
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
2nd Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
  • Financial Services
3rd Amash, Justin L 106 CHOB (202) 225-3831
4th Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
  • Appropriations
5th Kildee, Daniel D 203 CHOB (202) 225-3611
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
6th Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Walberg, Tim R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-6276
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Slotkin, Elissa D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-4872
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
9th Levin, Andy D 228 CHOB (202) 225-4961
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
10th Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Stevens, Haley D 227 CHOB (202) 225-8171
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
13th Tlaib, Rashida D 1628 LHOB (202) 225-5126
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
14th Lawrence, Brenda D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5802
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
Minnesota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hagedorn, Jim R 325 CHOB (202) 225-2472
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
2nd Craig, Angie D 1523 LHOB (202) 225-2271
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
3rd Phillips, Dean D 1305 LHOB (202) 225-2871
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
4th McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
  • Appropriations
5th Omar, Ilhan D 1517 LHOB (202) 225-4755
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
  • Financial Services
7th Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans’ Affairs
8th Stauber, Pete R 126 CHOB (202) 225-6211
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Mississippi
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Kelly, Trent R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4306
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
2nd Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
3rd Guest, Michael R 230 CHOB (202) 225-5031
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Ethics
4th Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
  • Appropriations
Missouri
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Clay Jr., William “Lacy” D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
2nd Wagner, Ann R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-1621
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
  • Financial Services
4th Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
5th Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
  • Modernization of Congress
6th Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Smith, Jason R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-4404
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Montana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Gianforte, Greg R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-3211
  • Energy and Commerce
Nebraska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
  • Appropriations
2nd Bacon, Don R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-4155
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
3rd Smith, Adrian R 502 CHOB (202) 225-6435
  • Ways and Means
Nevada
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Amodei, Mark R 104 CHOB (202) 225-6155
  • Appropriations
3rd Lee, Susie D 522 CHOB (202) 225-3252
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans’ Affairs
4th Horsford, Steven D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-9894
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Ways and Means
New Hampshire
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pappas, Chris D 323 CHOB (202) 225-5456
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans’ Affairs
2nd Kuster, Ann D 320 CHOB (202) 225-5206
  • Energy and Commerce
New Jersey
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Norcross, Donald D 2437 RHOB (202) 225-6501
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
2nd Van Drew, Jefferson R 331 CHOB (202) 225-6572
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
3rd Kim, Andy D 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4765
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
4th Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
  • Foreign Affairs
5th Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
  • Financial Services
6th Pallone Jr., Frank D 2107 RHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Malinowski, Tom D 426 CHOB (202) 225-5361
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Sires, Albio D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-7919
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
9th Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2409 RHOB (202) 225-5751
  • Ways and Means
10th Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB (202) 225-3436
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Sherrill, Mikie D 1208 LHOB (202) 225-5034
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-5801
  • Appropriations
  • Homeland Security
New Mexico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Haaland, Debra D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-6316
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
2nd Torres Small, Xochitl D 430 CHOB (202) 225-2365
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
3rd Luján, Ben R. D 2323 RHOB (202) 225-6190
  • Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
New York
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Zeldin, Lee R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
2nd King, Pete R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Homeland Security
3rd Suozzi, Thomas D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Ways and Means
4th Rice, Kathleen D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans’ Affairs
5th Meeks, Gregory W. D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Meng, Grace D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
  • Ethics
7th Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
8th Jeffries, Hakeem D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
9th Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Nadler, Jerrold D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
11th Rose, Max D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans’ Affairs
12th Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
13th Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
15th Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
16th Engel, Eliot D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Delgado, Antonio D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
20th Tonko, Paul D. D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
21st Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Intelligence
22nd Brindisi, Anthony D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
23rd Reed, Tom R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
24th Katko, John R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Morelle, Joseph D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
26th Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
27th Collins, Chris – Vacancy R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
North Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
  • House Administration
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
2nd Holding, George R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
  • Budget
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
3rd Murphy, Gregory Francis R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Price, David D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
5th Foxx, Virginia R 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2071
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
6th Walker, Mark R 1725 LHOB (202) 225-3065
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
  • Homeland Security
7th Rouzer, David R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-2731
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Hudson, Richard R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-3715
  • Energy and Commerce
9th Bishop, Dan R 132 CHOB (202) 225-1976
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
10th McHenry, Patrick T. R 2004 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
11th Meadows, Mark – Vacancy R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-6401
12th Adams, Alma D 2436 RHOB (202) 225-1510
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
  • Education and Labor
13th Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
  • Financial Services
North Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Armstrong, Kelly R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-2611
  • Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
Northern Mariana Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans’ Affairs
Ohio
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Chabot, Steve R 2408 RHOB (202) 225-2216
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
2nd Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
3rd Beatty, Joyce D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4324
  • Financial Services
4th Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
5th Latta, Robert E. R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6405
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Johnson, Bill R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-5705
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Davidson, Warren R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-6205
  • Financial Services
9th Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
  • Appropriations
10th Turner, Michael R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6465
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
11th Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
12th Balderson, Troy R 1221 LHOB (202) 225-5355
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
13th Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
14th Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
  • Appropriations
15th Stivers, Steve R 2234 RHOB (202) 225-2015
  • Financial Services
16th Gonzalez, Anthony R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-3876
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Oklahoma
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hern, Kevin R 1019 LHOB (202) 225-2211
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
2nd Mullin, Markwayne R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2701
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Cole, Tom R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
5th Horn, Kendra D 415 CHOB (202) 225-2132
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Oregon
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bonamici, Suzanne D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-0855
  • Climate Crisis
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
  • Ways and Means
4th DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
  • Energy and Commerce
Pennsylvania
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fitzpatrick, Brian R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-4276
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
3rd Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
4th Dean, Madeleine D 129 CHOB (202) 225-4731
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
5th Scanlon, Mary Gay D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Judiciary
  • Modernization of Congress
  • Rules
6th Houlahan, Chrissy D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4315
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
7th Wild, Susan D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-6411
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
8th Cartwright, Matt D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
9th Meuser, Daniel R 326 CHOB (202) 225-6511
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans’ Affairs
10th Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Smucker, Lloyd R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2411
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Keller, Fred R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-3731
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
13th Joyce, John R 1337 LHOB (202) 225-2431
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
14th Reschenthaler, Guy R 531 CHOB (202) 225-2065
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
15th Thompson, Glenn R 400 CHOB (202) 225-5121
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
16th Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
  • Ways and Means
17th Lamb, Conor D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-2301
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans’ Affairs
18th Doyle, Michael D 306 CHOB (202) 225-2135
  • Energy and Commerce
Puerto Rico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Resident Commissioner González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-2615
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Rhode Island
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cicilline, David D 2233 RHOB (202) 225-4911
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
2nd Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
South Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cunningham, Joe D 423 CHOB (202) 225-3176
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans’ Affairs
2nd Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Timmons, William R 313 CHOB (202) 225-6030
  • Financial Services
  • Modernization of Congress
5th Norman, Ralph R 319 CHOB (202) 225-5501
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Clyburn, James E. D 200 CHOB (202) 225-3315
7th Rice, Tom R 512 CHOB (202) 225-9895
  • Ways and Means
South Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Johnson, Dusty R 1508 LHOB (202) 225-2801
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Tennessee
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Roe, Phil R 102 CHOB (202) 225-6356
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans’ Affairs
2nd Burchett, Tim R 1122 LHOB (202) 225-5435
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
3rd Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
  • Appropriations
4th DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
5th Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
6th Rose, John W. R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-4231
  • Financial Services
7th Green, Mark R 533 CHOB (202) 225-2811
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
8th Kustoff, David R 523 CHOB (202) 225-4714
  • Financial Services
9th Cohen, Steve D 2104 RHOB (202) 225-3265
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Texas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gohmert, Louie R 2267 RHOB (202) 225-3035
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
2nd Crenshaw, Dan R 413 CHOB (202) 225-6565
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
3rd Taylor, Van R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-4201
  • Financial Services
4th Ratcliffe, John R 223 CHOB (202) 225-6673
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
5th Gooden, Lance R 425 CHOB (202) 225-3484
  • Financial Services
6th Wright, Ron R 428 CHOB (202) 225-2002
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
7th Fletcher, Lizzie D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-2571
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
8th Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
9th Green, Al D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
10th McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
11th Conaway, K. Michael R 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3605
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
12th Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
13th Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
  • Armed Services
14th Weber, Randy R 107 CHOB (202) 225-2831
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
15th Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
16th Escobar, Veronica D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-4831
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
17th Flores, Bill R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-6105
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2079 RHOB (202) 225-3816
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
19th Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
  • Ways and Means
20th Castro, Joaquin D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-3236
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
21st Roy, Chip R 1319 LHOB (202) 225-4236
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Veterans’ Affairs
22nd Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
23rd Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
24th Marchant, Kenny R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-6605
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
25th Williams, Roger R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-9896
  • Financial Services
26th Burgess, Michael R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-7772
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
27th Cloud, Michael R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-7742
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
28th Cuellar, Henry D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-1640
  • Appropriations
29th Garcia, Sylvia D 1620 LHOB (202) 225-1688
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
30th Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2306 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Carter, John R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
  • Appropriations
32nd Allred, Colin D 328 CHOB (202) 225-2231
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans’ Affairs
33rd Veasey, Marc D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-9897
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Small Business
34th Vela, Filemon D 307 CHOB (202) 225-9901
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
35th Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
  • Budget
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
36th Babin, Brian R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-1555
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Utah
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Stewart, Chris R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-9730
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Intelligence
3rd Curtis, John R. R 125 CHOB (202) 225-7751
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
4th McAdams, Ben D 130 CHOB (202) 225-3011
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Vermont
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-4115
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Intelligence
Virgin Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-1790
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Luria, Elaine D 534 CHOB (202) 225-4215
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
3rd Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
4th McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
  • Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
5th Riggleman, Denver R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-4711
  • Financial Services
6th Cline, Ben R 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5431
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
7th Spanberger, Abigail D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-2815
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
8th Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Ways and Means
9th Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
  • Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Wexton, Jennifer D 1217 LHOB (202) 225-5136
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
11th Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry” D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Reform
Washington
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DelBene, Suzan D 2330 RHOB (202) 225-6311
  • Modernization of Congress
  • Ways and Means
2nd Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-3536
  • Appropriations
4th Newhouse, Dan R 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5816
  • Appropriations
  • Modernization of Congress
5th Rodgers, Cathy McMorris R 1035 LHOB (202) 225-2006
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Kilmer, Derek D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-5916
  • Appropriations
  • Modernization of Congress
7th Jayapal, Pramila D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-3106
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
8th Schrier, Kim D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-7761
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
9th Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
10th Heck, Denny D 2452 RHOB (202) 225-9740
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
West Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Mooney, Alex R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-2711
  • Financial Services
3rd Miller, Carol R 1605 LHOB (202) 225-3452
  • Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wisconsin
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Steil, Bryan R 1408 LHOB (202) 225-3031
  • Financial Services
2nd Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
  • Appropriations
  • Modernization of Congress
3rd Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
  • Ways and Means
4th Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
  • Ways and Means
5th Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
6th Grothman, Glenn R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-2476
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
7th Duffy, Sean P. – Vacancy R 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3365
8th Gallagher, Mike R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-5665
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wyoming
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources